50% AR GOAL Sept. 6               100% AR GOAL Oct. 4             Los Toribios Bowl Saturday Aug. 17th                                           School Picture Day  Aug.30      SMS Family Meet and Greet Aug. 22   4:00 to 6:00

South Middle School

Skip to main content
| Login
Mobile Menu
Basketball » 7th/8th Boys Basketball

7th/8th Boys Basketball

          Head Coaches:

 Coleman Tramill (8th Boys)

 Joey Davenport (7th Boys)    

James Wolfe – Taylor Polivick (7th & 8th Girls)  

 

 

November   5 Holy Name                 Boys A Girls H                        5:30

November   8 College View             Boys H            Girls A                        5:30 HCHS 6:15

November  13 Daviess Co                 Boys A Girls H                        5:30                            

November  15 Owensboro Cath.      Boys A Girls H                        5:30 Home 6:00 Away

 

November  17 Bosse Bulldog Blowout (Eville) Boys Only           TBD

 

November  27            North                          Boys H            Girls A                        5:30

November  29            Owensboro Middle   Boys H            Girls A                        5:30

Nov 30 – Dec 1st                   Bulldog Holiday Classic  (HCHS)               TBA

 

December    6 Burns                          Boys A  Girls H          5:30

December  11 College View             Boys A  Girls H          5:30

December  13  Burns                         Boys H  Girls A          5:30

 

January         3           Holy Name                 Boys H            Girls A                        5:30

January         8           Daviess Co                 Boys H            Girls A                        5:30

January       10           Owensboro Cath       Boys H Girls A                       5:30 Home 6:00 Away

January       15           Owensboro Middle   Boys A Girls H                       5:30

January       17           North                          Boys A Girls H                        5:30

                       

 

January 19 – Jan 24              Girls Conference Tournament at Holy Name

January 26 – Jan 31              Boys Conference Tournament at Burns